Menu
Home Page

St Andrew's School

Learning Together, Achieving Together

Interactive Bar

External Links

Twitter

Google Services

Search

Search

Translate

Translate

Our Staff Team

Come and meet the staff at our school.

Senior Leadership Team

Senior Leadership Team 1 Suzanne Pennington- Headteacher
Senior Leadership Team 2 David Braybrooke- Deputy Headteacher
Senior Leadership Team 3 Hilary- Assistant Headteacher
Senior Leadership Team 4 Linda- Assistant Headteacher
Senior Leadership Team 5 Debra Baker- School Business Manager

Phase Leaders

Phase Leaders 1 Sue- Head of Cognition and Learning Team
Phase Leaders 2 Cris- Head of ASC and Personal Learners
Phase Leaders 3 Bill- Head of Further Education

Teachers

Teachers 1 Alison
Teachers 2 Barry (Expressive Arts)
Teachers 3 Emma
Teachers 4 Gemma
Teachers 5 Hannah
Teachers 6 James
Teachers 7 Jessica
Teachers 8 Jo
Teachers 9 Julie
Teachers 10 Katie
Teachers 11 Mark
Teachers 12 Nikki
Teachers 13 Shirley
Teachers 14 Tracy
Teachers 15 Wendy

Higher Level Teaching Assistants

Higher Level Teaching Assistants 1 Andie
Higher Level Teaching Assistants 2 Fiona
Higher Level Teaching Assistants 3 Kristina
Higher Level Teaching Assistants 4 Sarah

Senior Teaching Assistants

Senior Teaching Assistants 1 Hollie- Key Stage 3
Senior Teaching Assistants 2 Jo- Key Stage 4
Senior Teaching Assistants 3 Jo- Key Stage 5

Teaching Assistants

Teaching Assistants 1 Amira
Teaching Assistants 2 Anna
Teaching Assistants 3 Alex
Teaching Assistants 4 Cerian
Teaching Assistants 5 Cindi
Teaching Assistants 6 Clair
Teaching Assistants 7 Claire
Teaching Assistants 8 Diana
Teaching Assistants 9 Donna
Teaching Assistants 10 Emma
Teaching Assistants 11 Gail
Teaching Assistants 12 Gaynor
Teaching Assistants 13 Helen
Teaching Assistants 14 Jane
Teaching Assistants 15 Jayne
Teaching Assistants 16 Jess
Teaching Assistants 17 Joanne
Teaching Assistants 18 Julie
Teaching Assistants 19 Katie
Teaching Assistants 20 Katie
Teaching Assistants 21 Laura
Teaching Assistants 22 Louise
Teaching Assistants 23 Lesley
Teaching Assistants 24 Maria
Teaching Assistants 25 Sarah
Teaching Assistants 26 Susie
Teaching Assistants 27 Zoe

Lead Practitioners

Lead Practitioners 1 Sadie (DSL & Family Support)

Admin Staff

Admin Staff 1 Emily- Admin Assistant
Admin Staff 2 Tracey- Admin Assistant
Admin Staff 3 Louise- Headteacher's PA

Midday Supervisers

Midday Supervisers 1 Caroline
Midday Supervisers 2 Gail
Midday Supervisers 3 Linda
Midday Supervisers 4 Lorraine
Midday Supervisers 5 Sarah

Residential Team

Residential Team 1 Jemma- Deputy Residential Manager (Acting)
Residential Team 2 Kim- Residential Manager (Acting)
Residential Team 3 Dawn- Night Wake Officer
Residential Team 4 Emma- Night Wake Officer
Residential Team 5 Kath- Night Wake Officer
Residential Team 6 Kay- Child Care Officer
Residential Team 7 Maria- Child Care Officer
Residential Team 8 Nabila- Child Care Officer
Residential Team 9 Paul- Child Care Officer

Facilities Team

Facilities Team  1 Ed- Site Manager
Facilities Team  2 Mike- Caretaker
Facilities Team  3 Angie- Campus Caretaker
Facilities Team  4 Lorraine- Cleaner/Midday/Laundry
Facilities Team  5 Gail- Cleaner/Midday
Facilities Team  6 Sue- Cleaner
Top